On the Bus

On the Bus

100% vegan eatery in the Milwaukee Public Market

Average Reviews

Photos

Description

Located in the Milwaukee Public Market in the Third Ward neighborhood, this all-vegan cafe offers fantastic hot and cold sandwiches, smoothies, bowls, lots of ice cream, shakes, sundaes and much more. They also have a small grocery section where you can pick up some of the best vegan specialty items.

Today Closed UTC-5

08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Monday
    08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Tuesday
    08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Wednesday
    08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Thursday
    08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Friday
    08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Saturday
    08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
  • Sunday
    09:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Statistic

54 Views
1 Rating
1 Favorite
0 Share

Map

Author

Claim Listing

Is this your business?

Claim listing is the best way to manage and protect your business.